Our Staff

*Development of Staff Directory is ongoing. If you are unable to locate a staff member on this page, please visit the District Staff Directory and search by name.  

Mott High School

1151 Scott Lake Rd.
Waterford, MI 48328
Attendance: 248.674.4137

Office Staff

Name
Position
Craig Blomquist
High School Principal
Christina Harding
High School Assistant Principal
Kevin Kokoszka
High School Assistant Principal
Allison Sartorius
Director, Athletics
Jill Avenall
Secretary
Andrea Mata
Secretary
Wendy Nash
Secretary
Karilynn Tarajos
Secretary
Lynette Todd
Secretary
Lori Taylor
Library Technician
Kevin Kokoszka
STEM

Teachers

Name
Position
Mike Auch
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Robert Basydlo
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Lisa Batchelder
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Charles Belcher
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Catherine Bicknell
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Aimee Casper
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Martin Ciurlik
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Dale Collins
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Irma Crespo
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Beth Earley
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Jeffrey Eisenhart
Secondary Classroom Teacher
John Ennis
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Emma Farr
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Nicholas Frazee
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Van Fromwiller
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Emily Glosch
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Nancy Haller
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Lauren Harpster
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Susan Hartley
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Amy Klopman
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Scott Kortlandt
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Marsha Marshall
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Jessica Mayer
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Kimberly Mcgee
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Kalie Mehaffy
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Andrew Miller
Secondary Classroom Teacher
David Minger
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Olivia Mitton
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Neal Mozdzierz
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Kathleen Muhleck
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Heather Neal
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Christopher Phifer
Secondary Classroom Teacher
LaDonna Rose
Secondary Classroom Teacher
John Schaeffer
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Josephine Schoonover
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Hannah Schulte
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Alexandra Sekulovski
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Mary Shelton
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Susanne Sims
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Elizabeth Smolinski-Brockingto
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Danielle Toerper
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Donald Walrath
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Christy Ward
Secondary Classroom Teacher
David Philipp
Secondary Instrumental Music
George Bowersox
Art Teacher
Cassandra Smith
Art Teacher
Justin Johnson
Physical Education
Margaret Saletta
Vocal Music
Stuart Bikson
Special Education
Tammy Bruce
Special Education
Chelsea Cortese
Special Education
Kathleen Downing
Special Education
Jason Eroyan
Special Education
Jeffrey Fromwiller
Special Education
Melissa Hedgcock
Special Education
Shannon Jones
Special Education
Cynthia Laduke
Special Education
Matthew Lumetta
Special Education
Travis Makidon
Special Education
Collin Mcgran
Special Education
Lucy Miles
Special Education
Olivia Mitton
Special Education
Sara Pitcher
Special Education
Joel Tremain
Special Education
Anthony Wiseman
Special Education

Support Staff

Name
Position
Frank Gamez
Pool & Fitness Center Manager
Terence Burns
Administrative Tech
Allison Sartorius
Director, Athletics
Virginia Deleon
Parent Resource Assistant
Patrick Sidge
School Safety Coordinator
Stephanie Balfoort
Counselor
Anna Mershon
Counselor
Paul Pietrofesa
Counselor
Kimberly Wasilk
Counselor
Derek Wiley
Counselor
Michele Drogemuller
Library Technician
Michael Bohon
Building Support
Kurt Cocking
Building Support
Kelly Kobe
Building Support
James Trimm
Building Support
Kevin Krawczyk
Social Worker
Natalie Stevens
Social Worker
Vanessa Osantoski
Psychologist
Kimberly Williamson
Speech
Dezmond Drossart
Parapro Special Ed
Kirstin Japenga
Parapro Special Ed
Kelly Kobe
Parapro Special Ed
Ingrid Martinus
Parapro Special Ed
John Miller
Parapro Special Ed
Arlette Nunez-Sanchez
Parapro Special Ed
Patricia Sanctorum
Parapro Special Ed
Maurice Walker
Parapro Special Ed
Corinne Wilson
Parapro Special Ed
Wendi Royer
Classroom Parapro
Benjamin Frick
PAC Coordinator
Jason Pratt
PAC Coordinator
Terence Burns
Technician
Camille Retford
Technician
Glenda Sebert
Technician
Andrea Trent-Cocking
Technician
Kimberly Conklin
Cook/manager
Vicki Dinkins
Assistant Cook
Kimberly Oliver
Assistant Cook
Janice Arnett
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Aurina Counts-Garbovits
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Shirley Flores
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Silke Stolp
Food Service Assistant/Floater
William Toner
Engineer, Secondary
Lisa Cantarella
Custodian Engineer
Rebecca Woodward
Nurse
Mike Auch
Substitute
Nancy Brown
Substitute
Morgan Merlino
Substitute
Kelwin Edwards
Custodian
Diana Brakel
Pool & Fitness (Pool & Fitness Supervisor)
Christopher Fahr
Assistant
Julie Galvin
Pool & Fitness
Katy Miller
Pool & Fitness
Amy Cooperrider
Coach
Charlese Greer
Coach
Gary Sharpe
Coach

Athletics

Name
Position
Jill Avenall
Secretary