Our Staff

*Development of Staff Directory is ongoing. If you are unable to locate a staff member on this page, please visit the District Staff Directory and search by name.  

Mason Middle School

3835 W. Walton Blvd.
Waterford, MI 48329
Phone: 248.674.2281
Attendance: 248.674.6394
Fax: 248.673.3718

Office Staff

Name
Position
Roger Opsommer
Middle School Principal
Tanya Blaine
Middle School Assistant Principal
Roxanne Furlong
Secretary
Melissa Long
Secretary
Lori Mccracken
Secretary
Tina Schumacher
Secretary

Teachers

Name
Position
Luann Birchmeier
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Ann Colwell Johnson
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Mary Craite
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Karen Dilaura
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Sara Frontier
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Julie Gross
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Erika Hoornaert
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Ashley Hudson
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Jeffrey Jayson
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Sarah Johnson
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Scott Johnson
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Amber Kimball
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Katherine Klinger
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Anthony Laursen
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Alexandra Lollis
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Vanessa Marks
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Annmarie Mausolf
Secondary Classroom Teacher
D Moccia
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Tricia Morrissey
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Jennifer Nye
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Kelly Pechur
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Laura Pode
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Richard Priestley
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Marta Robak
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Peter Rushman
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Rebecca Smith
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Amy Stack
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Robert Stack
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Jennifer Trout
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Karin Vassilakos
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Kristen Wirz
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Cathy Woodward
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Kendra Wyniemko
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Christopher Braue
Secondary Instrumental Music
Mary kathryn Wyber
Secondary Instrumental Music
Michelle Sklar
Physical Education
Dianna Beasley
Special Education
Rachel Clingerman
Special Education
Michelle Dahl
Special Education
Lindsay Howard
Special Education
Kelly Jablecki
Special Education
Mary Krezel
Special Education
Courtney Mclocklin
Special Education
Barbara Parks
Special Education
Kelly Roy
Special Education
Christopher Powers
Guest Teacher
Erica Webb
Guest Teacher

Support Staff

Name
Position
Victoria Freile
Parent Resource Assistant
Shelly Cendrowski
Counselor
Lauren Hartz
Counselor
Beth Shannahan
Counselor
Laura Stanjones
Counselor
Susan Crum
Building Support
Patrick Imus
Building Support
Donna Lamphere
Building Support
Mary Anaya
Social Worker
Christin Kulig
Social Worker
Jean Perry
Social Worker
Catherine Bauer
Psychologist
Rebecca Paulsen
Speech
Alexandra Brown
Parapro Special Ed
Lynda Christian
Parapro Special Ed
Sarah Chyba
Parapro Special Ed
Amber Crane
Parapro Special Ed
Paige Daniel
Parapro Special Ed
Denise Harris
Parapro Special Ed
Kim Heckman
Parapro Special Ed
Robin Kuttkuhn
Parapro Special Ed
Shannon Lovegrove
Parapro Special Ed
Tiffany Smith
Parapro Special Ed
Julia Maday
Parapro ESL 1
Mandy Bates
Classroom Parapro
Amy Jeska
Classroom Parapro
Annette Mazurek
Cook/manager
Teresa Buccellato
Assistant Cook
Janice Arnett
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Wandalee Marshall
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Anja Muegge
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Debra Plucinski
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Roxanne Rollison
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Diane Smith
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Matthew Sornson
Engineer, Secondary
Norman Bolt
Day Custodian
Rhonda Pointer
Day Custodian
Kerri Sills
Support Staff

Athletics

Name
Position
Jeffrey Jayson
Athletic Manager