Our Staff

*Development of Staff Directory is ongoing. If you are unable to locate a staff member on this page, please visit the District Staff Directory and search by name.  

Kingsley Montgomery School

4265 Halkirk
Waterford, MI 48329
Phone: 248.623.9660
Fax: 248.623.9167

Office Staff

Name
Position
John Gregory
Supervisor
Margaret Hazlett
Secretary
Jennifer Smith
Secretary

Teachers

Name
Position
Nicole Benham
Special Education
Susan Calarco
Special Education
Albert Depolo Iii
Special Education
Lindsay Guzzardo
Special Education
Rebecca Houston
Special Education
Morgan Lamkin
Special Education
Deborah Lewandowski
Special Education
Jessica Lovelace
Special Education
Katherine Naish
Special Education
Michaela Smith
Special Education
Sheri Roberts
Guest Teacher
Kathleen Klingensmith
Teacher
Dawn Stileski
Teacher

Support Staff

Name
Position
Rebekah Alexander
Social Worker
Megan Charlebois
Social Worker
Sarah Feeley
Social Worker
Chelsea Rodriguez
Social Worker
Noelle Wylin
Social Worker
Cassandra Babcock
Psychologist
Daniel Lake
Psychologist
Ingrid Fuderer
Occupational Therapist
Lisa Habermas
Physical Therapist
Angela Calvano
Physical Therapist Assistant
Jennifer Bishop
Instructional Aide
James Dunsmore
Instructional Aide
Marcy Remner
Instructional Aide
Julie Sidock
Instructional Aide
Connie Smith
Instructional Aide
Pauline Tenaglia
Instructional Aide
Estrellita Valencia
Instructional Aide
Charlotte Alderman
Center Program Parapro
Cathy Atkinson
Center Program Parapro
Christine Bashore
Center Program Parapro
Robert Berden
Center Program Parapro
Lisa Bickerstaff
Center Program Parapro
Christina Boose
Center Program Parapro
Paul Carter
Center Program Parapro
Timm Flatau
Center Program Parapro
Jennifer Heard
Center Program Parapro
Shane Isenberg
Center Program Parapro
Alysa Kornfeld
Center Program Parapro
Amy Medina
Center Program Parapro
Alexandria Miriani
Center Program Parapro
Nekesha Mitchell
Center Program Parapro
Theresa Richman
Center Program Parapro
Vanessa Salinas
Center Program Parapro
Edmund Vert Levine
Center Program Parapro
Samantha Wagman
Center Program Parapro
LaVerne Williams
Center Program Parapro
Debbie Oconnell
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Kelly Rose
Custodian Engineer
Jeremy Pace
Day Custodian
Kristin Deleeuw
Consultant
Michelle Lumetta
Nurse
Letrice Mills
Nurse
Taylor Bryant
MISC