Our Staff

*Development of Staff Directory is ongoing. If you are unable to locate a staff member on this page, please visit the District Staff Directory and search by name.  

Stepanski Early Childhood Center

6010 Hatchery Rd.
Waterford, MI 48329

Office Staff

Name
Position
Andrea Bratton
Elementary Principal
Amy Thompson
Secretary

Teachers

Name
Position
Julie Allinder
Headstart Teacher
Taylor Buda
Headstart Teacher
Gretchen Goodkin Becker
Headstart Teacher
Jennifer Leinenger-Fowler
Headstart Teacher
Michelle Ressler
Headstart Teacher
Sherri Richards
Headstart Teacher
Erica Kelly
Special Education
Pamela Mahoney
Special Education
Kristina Mularczyk
Special Education
Lori Panczak
Special Education
Sarah Wolff
Special Education
Ronelle Ervin
Teacher (Pre-School)

Support Staff

Name
Position
Susan Brantley
Great Start Readiness Program
Kelly Brien
Great Start Readiness Program
Kristi Chamberlain
Great Start Readiness Program
Jennifer Faul
Great Start Readiness Program
Tracy Herman
Great Start Readiness Program
Jennifer Hill
Great Start Readiness Program
Kylee Konieczka
Great Start Readiness Program
Sarah Lawrence
Great Start Readiness Program
Sandra Marczewski
Great Start Readiness Program
Heather Mcclure
Great Start Readiness Program
Kristie Phillips
Great Start Readiness Program
Chanley Potrykus
Great Start Readiness Program
Carrie Sugden
Great Start Readiness Program
Lindsey Tyrrell
Great Start Readiness Program
Allen Wood
Great Start Readiness Program
Cheryl Fuller
Child Care Coordinator
Susan Davidson
Child Care Assistant
Caitlin Morgan
Child Care Assistant
Morgan Ratliff
Child Care Assistant
Jill Mersino
Building Support
Carolyn Perrette
Building Support
Brittiny Speer
Building Support
Ashlee Tadajewski
Building Support
Mary Williams
Building Support
Cathryn Fall
Occupational Therapist
Kathleen Mailloux
Occupational Therapist
Amy Cleland
Physical Therapist
Anna Bienenfeld
Speech
Denise Malosh
Speech
Barbara Towns
Speech
Joyce Wallace
Speech
Jennifer White
Speech
Tracie Fitzgerald
Parapro Special Ed
Holly Matern
Parapro Special Ed
Claudia Mcmahon
Parapro Special Ed
Patricia Moore
Parapro Special Ed
Andrew Prechowski
Parapro Special Ed
Sharon Sova
Parapro Special Ed
Angela Waddington
Parapro Special Ed
Kimberly White
Parapro Special Ed
Kelly Brien
Classroom Parapro
Cheryl Fuller
Classroom Parapro
Sheila Ignash
Classroom Parapro
Jill Mersino
Classroom Parapro
Brittiny Speer
Classroom Parapro
Ashlee Tadajewski
Classroom Parapro
Lisa Zander
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Jennifer DeLong
Consultant
Natalie Campbell
Child Care