Our Staff

*Development of Staff Directory is ongoing. If you are unable to locate a staff member on this page, please visit the District Staff Directory and search by name.  

Stepanski Early Childhood Center

6010 Hatchery Rd.
Waterford, MI 48329

Office Staff

Name
Position
Andrea Bratton
Elementary Principal
Amy Thompson
Secretary

Teachers

Name
Position
Julie Allinder
Headstart Teacher
Taylor Buda
Headstart Teacher
Gretchen Goodkin Becker
Headstart Teacher
Jennifer Leinenger-Fowler
Headstart Teacher
Michelle Ressler
Headstart Teacher
Sherri Richards
Headstart Teacher
Sandra Jewell
Special Education
Erica Kelly
Special Education
Pamela Mahoney
Special Education
Kristina Mularczyk
Special Education
Lori Panczak
Special Education
Ronelle Ervin
Teacher (Pre-School)
Catherine Aleman
GSRP Associate Teacher
Deanna Aubry
GSRP Associate Teacher
Nigelee Campbell
GSRP Associate Teacher
Geneva Caston
GSRP Associate Teacher
Laura Colasanti
GSRP Associate Teacher
Stephanie Foust
GSRP Associate Teacher
Rhiannon Garcia
GSRP Associate Teacher
Lisa Glinka
GSRP Associate Teacher
Beth Graney
GSRP Associate Teacher
Daniela Lopez
GSRP Associate Teacher
Brittany Quackenbush
GSRP Associate Teacher
Makayla Schneider
GSRP Associate Teacher
Susan Sevek
GSRP Associate Teacher
Courtney Solar
GSRP Associate Teacher
Lauren Sykes
GSRP Associate Teacher
Christina Felice
Tuition Based Teacher
Jacqueline Lapointe
Tuition Based Teacher
Stacy Simancek
Tuition Based Teacher
Nikki Vitale
Tuition Based Teacher
Natalie Wendland
Tuition Based Teacher
Katelyn Werth
Tuition Based Teacher

Support Staff

Name
Position
Ashley Bingham
Great Start Readiness Program
Susan Brantley
Great Start Readiness Program
Kelly Brien
Great Start Readiness Program
Kristi Chamberlain
Great Start Readiness Program
Tracy Herman
Great Start Readiness Program
Jennifer Hill
Great Start Readiness Program
Kylee Konieczka
Great Start Readiness Program
Sarah Lawrence
Great Start Readiness Program
Sandra Marczewski
Great Start Readiness Program
Heather Mcclure
Great Start Readiness Program
Kristie Phillips
Great Start Readiness Program
Chanley Potrykus
Great Start Readiness Program
Carrie Sugden
Great Start Readiness Program
Lindsey Tyrrell
Great Start Readiness Program
Allen Wood
Great Start Readiness Program
Riley Vermilya
Child Care Coordinator
Susan Davidson
Child Care Assistant
Tamika Merriweather
Child Care Assistant
Caitlin Morgan
Child Care Assistant
Morgan Ratliff
Child Care Assistant
Julie Christopher
Building Support
Maria Glass
Building Support
Alice Hunsaker
Building Support
Jill Mersino
Building Support
Markisha Miles
Building Support
Carolyn Perrette
Building Support
Alysea Stilwell
Building Support
Ashlee Tadajewski
Building Support
Elizabeth Mattinson
Social Worker
Cathryn Fall
Occupational Therapist
Kathleen Mailloux
Occupational Therapist
Amy Cleland
Physical Therapist
Anna Bienenfeld
Speech
Denise Malosh
Speech
Barbara Towns
Speech
Joyce Wallace
Speech
Jennifer White
Speech
Tracie Fitzgerald
Parapro Special Ed
Holly Matern
Parapro Special Ed
Claudia Mcmahon
Parapro Special Ed
Patricia Moore
Parapro Special Ed
Andrew Prechowski
Parapro Special Ed
Angela Waddington
Parapro Special Ed
Kimberly White
Parapro Special Ed
Sheila Ignash
Classroom Parapro
Christie Crabtree
Food Service Assistant/Floater
Jennifer DeLong
Consultant
Natalie Campbell
Child Care
Elizabeth Wallace
Child Care
Amy Bunting
Headstart Assistant Teacher
Madison Hodgins
Headstart Assistant Teacher
Krystal Holland
Headstart Assistant Teacher
Nicole Kapa
Headstart Assistant Teacher
Laura Tisdale
Headstart Assistant Teacher
Marnie Mcknight-Tomioka
Tuition Based Office Support