Administration & Departments

Kurzman Administration Services, Crary Campus

501 N. Cass Lake Road
Waterford, Michigan 48328
Phone: 248.682.7800 | Fax: 248.706.4888

Administrative Staff

Superintendent Office

Name
Position
Phone
Scott Lindberg
Superintendent
Stacy Wright
Secretary Specialist

Business Services

Name
Position
Phone
Sandra Elka
Assistant Superintendent of Business & Operations
Amy Dagenhardt
Director, Finance & Budget
Marlene Fox
Secretary
LouAnn Leonard
Secretary
Kathleen Ondusky
Secretary
Katie Selden
Finance System Specialist

Central Enrollment

Name
Position
Phone
Darlene Rose
Central Enrollment Pupil Accounting Coordinator
Christina Brackins
Secretary
Tina Schumacher
Secretary

Curriculum & Instruction

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Eldredge
Assistant Superintendent, Teaching & Learning Services
Debra Cooper
Director, Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment
Sharon Arkles
Secretary
Michelle Searle
Secretary

Human Resources

Name
Position
Phone
Laura Schultz
Administrative Assistant Human Resources
Cheri Kilyk
Human Resource Coordinator
Kristina Wheeler
Human Resource Assistant
Sarah Turner
Benefits Coordinator
Susan File
Executive Director, Human Resources

Payroll & Benefits

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Howard
Director, Payroll & Benefits
Lena Beck
Secretary
Tracie Spatafore
Secretary

School & Community Services

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Davis
Director, School & Community
Kelly Banister
Secretary
Dawn Jacobsen
Secretary
Kecia Leavell
Secretary
Jane Tekiele
Video Production Coordinator
Christopher Burlingame
District Webmaster

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Nadine Milostan
Executive Director of Student Support Services
Susan Body
Secretary
Cheryl Campbell
Secretary
Angela Gifford
Secretary
Melissa Rainwater-Rhoads
Assistant Director of Student Support Services

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Darin Holley
Director, Instructional Services & Data

Teachers

Name
Position
Phone
Christine Cyporyn
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Ashley Gray
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Elizabeth Kutchey
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Meghan Macy
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Jessica Ristich
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Lauren Wiseman
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Mike Auch
Special Education
Chelsea Dunn
Special Education
Ashley Franke
Special Education
Angela Gorkiewicz
Special Education
Renae Peri
Special Education
Kristin Robinson
Special Education
Cheri Staubach
Special Education
Julie Stinson
Special Education

Child Care

Name
Position
Phone
Jacqueline Lemarbe
Manager Of Child Care Program
Judith Coe
Child Care Billing

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Elizabeth Grossnickle
Parent Resource Assistant
Becky Staab
Truancy Coordinator
Emily Watkins
Child Care Coordinator
Michelle Ihnat
Social Worker
Linda Kingston
Physical Therapist
Steve Salminen
Physical Therapist
Alissa Scolaro
Physical Therapist Assistant
Kelly Fisher
Hearing Impaired Interpreter
Karen Beeler
Behavior Support Specialist
Nichelle Clark
Behavior Support Specialist
Jennifer Dasuqi
Behavior Support Specialist
Amanda Schultz-Metante
Behavior Support Specialist
Alison Upleger
Behavior Support Specialist
Alexander Bolton
Parapro Special Ed
Hayley Dautremont
Parapro Special Ed
Thresea Hillier
Parapro Special Ed
Patricia Johnson-Montgomery
Parapro Special Ed
Beth Macvicar
Parapro Special Ed
Mary Miller
Parapro Special Ed
Sandra Seymour
Parapro Special Ed
Hannah Sokolowski
Parapro Special Ed
Marieth Stretten
Parapro Special Ed
Franklin Yates
Parapro Special Ed
Nicole Zager
Custodian Engineer
Devon Mckee
Consultant
Adam Perron
Night Custodian
Jeffrey Spencer
Data Support
Karla Barnes
Substitute
Alejandra Gomez
Substitute
Jacob Wilton
Substitute
Holly Baugh
Librarian
Katie Sperry
MISC
Keyla Silva-Byrd
Teen Health Clinic

Food Services

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Jackson
Secretary
Michael Williams
Director, Nutrition
Joy Turney-Hartman
Nutrition & Purchasing Administrative Assistant
Becky Lesh
Truck Driver

Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Allison Sartorius
Director, Athletics