Administration & Departments

Kurzman Administration Services, Crary Campus

501 N. Cass Lake Road
Waterford, Michigan 48328
Phone: 248.682.7800 | Fax: 248.706.4888

Administrative Staff

Superintendent Office

Name
Position
Phone
Scott Lindberg
Superintendent
Megan Roberts
Secretary Specialist
248.706.4862
Stacy Wright
Secretary Specialist
248.706.4861

Business Services

Name
Position
Phone
Sandra Elka
Assistant Superintendent of Business & Operations
Amy Dagenhardt
Director, Finance & Budget
248.494.9206
Stacy Wright
Secretary Specialist
248.706.4861
Marlene Fox
Secretary
Kathleen Ondusky
Secretary
Jean Lacey
Finance System Specialist

Central Enrollment

Name
Position
Phone
Darlene Rose
Central Enrollment Pupil Accounting Coordinator
Christina Brackins
Secretary
Monica Pernicano
Secretary

Curriculum & Instruction

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Eldredge
Assistant Superintendent, Teaching & Learning Services
Stacy Wright
Secretary Specialist
248.706.4861
Debra Cooper
Director, Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment
Sharon Arkles
Secretary
Vanesa Jennings
Secretary
248.706.4864

Human Resources

Name
Position
Phone
Susan File
Director, Human Resources
248.682.0532
Laura Schultz
Administrative Assistant Human Resources
248.706.4872
Cheri Kilyk
Human Resource Coordinator
248.682.8738
Kristina Wheeler
Human Resource Assistant
248.706.4873

Payroll & Benefits

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Howard
Director, Payroll & Benefits
248.682.0372
Shawn Makuch
Secretary
Katie Younk
Secretary
Rebecca Birch
Benefits Coordinator

School & Community Services

Name
Position
Phone
Kelly Allen
Director, School & Community
248.706.4867
Deborah Cramer
Secretary
248.682.7800
Dawn Jacobsen
Secretary
248.682.7800
Grace Sutherland
Secretary
Jane Tekiele
Video Production Coordinator
248.682.8458
Christopher Burlingame
District Webmaster
248.673.1261 x86105

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Nadine Milostan
Executive Director Student Support Services
248.682.0258
Susan Body
Secretary
248.682.4318
Cheryl Campbell
Secretary
248.682.4315
Angela Gifford
Secretary
248.682.5159
Ashley Belpasso
Special Education Coordinator
248.682.2362
Angela Gorkiewicz
Special Education Coordinator
248.494-9280
Matthew Lumetta
Transition Coordinator
248.577.5006
Pamela Mahoney
Early On Coordinator

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Darin Holley
Director, Instructional Services & Data
248.682.8696

Office Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Tracie Spatafore
Secretary

Teachers

Name
Position
Phone
Christine Cyporyn
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Elizabeth Kutchey
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Shannon Pathe
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Jessica Ristich
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Lauren Wiseman
Elementary Classroom Teacher
Joseph Austin
Secondary Classroom Teacher
Ashley Belpasso
Special Education
248.682.2362
Chelsea Dunn
Special Education
Angela Gorkiewicz
Special Education
248.494-9280
Kristin Robinson
Special Education
Kenneth Schmidt
Special Education
Shea Seckel
Special Education
Cheri Staubach
Special Education
Julie Stinson
Special Education
Karen Uhnavy-Moran
Special Education

Child Care

Name
Position
Phone
Jacqueline Lemarbe
Manager Of Child Care Program
Judith Coe
Child Care Billing

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Elizabeth Grossnickle
Parent Resource Assistant
Becky Staab
Truancy Coordinator
Emily Watkins
Child Care Coordinator
Linda Kingston
Physical Therapist
Alissa Scolaro
Physical Therapist Assistant
Kelly Fisher
Hearing Impaired Interpreter
Karen Beeler
Behavior Support Specialist
Jennifer Dasuqi
Behavior Support Specialist
Kayla Gerhardt
Behavior Support Specialist
Torrie Robinson
Behavior Support Specialist
Alison Upleger
Behavior Support Specialist
Thresea Hillier
Parapro Special Ed
Patricia Johnson-Montgomery
Parapro Special Ed
Beth Macvicar
Parapro Special Ed
Mary Miller
Parapro Special Ed
Sandra Seymour
Parapro Special Ed
Marieth Stretten
Parapro Special Ed
Stephen Vileo
Parapro Special Ed
Jarred Frantz
Custodian Engineer
Devon Mckee
Consultant
Adam Perron
Night Custodian
Jeffrey Spencer
Computer Programmer & Analyst
248.682.8625
Alejandra Gomez
Substitute
Jacob Wilton
Substitute
Holly Baugh
Librarian
Eldred Bogan
Maintenance
Katie Sperry
MISC
Keyla Silva-Byrd
Teen Health Clinic

Food Services

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Jackson
Secretary
Samantha Mozdzierz
Director, Nutrition
248.682.0394
Cori Hale
Nutrition Analyst Assistant
Joy Turney-Hartman
Nutrition & Purchasing Administrative Assistant
Becky Lesh
Truck Driver

Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Allison Sartorius
Director, Athletics
248.674.3847